texas real estate

Counties, cities and towns in Texas

Northwest Corner
northwest panhandle texas
1. Dallam - Dalhart, Texline
2. Sherman - Stratford, Texhoma
3. Hansford - Gruver, Morse, Spearman
4. Ochiltree - Booker, Perryton
5. Lipscomb - Booker, Darrouzett, Follett, Higgins, Lipscomb
6. Hartley - Channing, Hartley
7. Moore - Cactus, Dumas, Masterson, Sunray
8. Hutchinson - Borger, Fritch, Sanford, Stinnett
9. Roberts - Miami
10. Hemphill - Canadian
11. Oldham - Adrian, Vega, Wildorado
12. Potter - Amarillo, Bishop Hills
13. Carson - Groom,Panhandle,Skellytown,White Deer
14. Gray - Lefors, McLean, Pampa
15. Wheeler - Briscoe, Mobeetie, Shamrock, Wheeler
16. Deaf Smith - Hereford
17. Randall - Amarillo, Canyon, Happy, Lake Tanglewood, Palisades, Timbercreek Canyon
18. Armstrong - Claude, Wayside
19. Donley - Clarendon, Hedley, Howardwick
20. Collingsworth - Dodson, Quail, Samnorwood, Wellington
21. Parmer - Bovina, Farwell, Friona
22. Castro - Dimmitt, Hart, Nazareth, Summerfield
23. Swisher - Kress, Tulia
24. Briscoe - Quitaque, Silverton
25. Hall - Estelline, Lakeview, Memphis, Turkey
26. Childress - Childress, Tell

Northwest
northwest texas
1. Bailey - Bula, Enochs, Maple, Muleshoe
2. Lamb - Amherst, Earth, Littlefield, Olton, Spade, Springlake, Sudan
3. Hale - Abernathy, Cotton Center, Edmonson, Hale Center, Petersburg, Plainview, Seth Ward
4. Floyd - Floydada, Lockney
5. Motley - Matador, Roaring Springs
6. Cottle - Paducah
7. Cochran - Bledsoe, Morton, Whiteface
8. Hockley - Anton, Levelland, Opdyke, Pep, Ropesville, Smyer, Sundown
9. Lubbock - Abernathy, Idalou, Lubbock, New Deal, Ransom Canyon, Reese Village, Shallowater, Slaton, Wolfforth
10. Crosby - Crosbyton, Lorenzo, Ralls
11. Dickens - Afton, Dickens, McAdoo, Spur
12. King - Dumont, Guthrie
13. Yoakum - Denver City, Plains
14. Terry - Brownfield, Meadow, Tokio, Wellman
15. Lynn - New Home, O'Donnell, Tahoka, Wilson
16. Garza - Post
17. Kent - Girard, Jayton
18. Stonewall - Aspermont, Old Glory
19. Gaines - Seagraves, Seminole
20. Dawson - Ackerly, Grandview, Lamesa, O'Donnell, Welch
21. Borden - Gail
22. Scurry - Fluvanna, Hermleigh, Snyder
23. Fisher - McCaulley, Roby, Rotan, Sylvester
24. Andrews - Andrews
25. Martin - Lenorah, Stanton, Tarzan
26. Howard - Big Spring, Coahoma, Forsan, Knott
27. Mitchell - Colorado City, Loraine, Wesbrook
28. Nolan - Blackwell, Maryneal, Nolan, Roscoe, Sweetwater

Northcentral
north central texas
1. Hardeman - Chillicothe, Goodlett, Quanah
2. Wilbarger - Fargo, Harrold, Lockett, Oklaunion, Vernon
3. Wichita - Burkburnett, Electra, Iowa Park, Wichita Falls
4. Clay - Bellevue, Byers, Dean, Henrietta, Jolly, Joy, Petrolia
5. Montague - Bowie, Forestburg, Montague, Nocona, St. Jo
6. Cooke - Callisburg, Gainesville, Lindsay, Muenster, Oak Ridge
7. Foard - Crowell, Thalia
8. Knox - Benjamin, Goree, Knox City, Munday
9. Baylor - Seymour
10. Archer - Archer City, Holliday, Megargel, Scotland, Windthorst
11. Haskell - Haskell, O'Brien, Paint Creek, Rochester, Rule, Sagerton, Stamford, Weinert
12. Throckmorton - Throckmorton, Woodson
13. Young - Graham, Jean, Loving, Newcastle, Olney
14. Jack - Bryson, Jacksboro, Jermyn, Perrin
15. Wise - Alvord, Aurora, Boyd, Briar, Bridgeport, Chico, Decatur, Fairview, Newark, Paradise, Rhome, Runaway Bay
16. Denton - Argyle, Aubrey, Bartonville, Carrollton, Copper Canyon, Corinth, Corral City, Cross Roads, Dallas, Denton, Double Oak, Flower Mound, Fort Worth, Frisco, Hackberry, Haslet, Hebron, Hickory Creek, Highland Village, Justin, Krugerville, Krum, Lake Dallas, Lakewood Village, Lewisville, Lincoln Park, Little Elm, Marshall Creek, Northlake, Oak Point, Pilot Point, Ponder, Providence Village, Roanoke, Sanger, Shady Shores, Southlake, The Colony, Trophy Club, Westlake
17. Jones - Anson, Hamlin, Hawley, Lueders, Stamford
18. Shackelford - Albany, Moran
19. Stephens - Breckenridge, Caddo
20. Palo Pinto - Gordon, Graford, Mineral Wells, Mingus, Palo Pinto, Santo, Strawn
21. Parker - Aledo, Annetta, Azle, Briar, Cool, Hudson Oaks, Millsap, Poolville, Reno, Sanctuary, Springtown, Weatherford, Willow Park
22. Tarrant - Arlington, Bedford, Benbrook, Blue Mound, Colleyville, Crowley, Dalworthington Gardens, Eagle Mountain, Edgecliff Village, Euless, Everman, Forest Hill, Fort Worth, Grapevine, Grand Prairie, Haltom City, Hurst, Keller, Kennedale, Lake Worth, Lakeside, Newark, North Richland Hills, Pantego, Pecan Acres, Pelican Bay, Rendon, Richland Hills, River Oaks, Saginaw, Sansom Park, Southlake, Watauga, Westover Hills, Westworth Village, White Settlement
23. Taylor - Abilene, Buffalo Gap, Impact, Lawn, Merkel, Ovalo, Potosi, Trent, Tuscola, Tye
24. Callahan - Baird, Clyde, Cross Plains, Putnam
25. Eastland - Carbon, Cisco, Desdemona, Eastland, Gorman, Ranger, Rising Star
26. Erath - Dublin, Morgan Mill, Stephenville
27. Hood - Cresson, Granbury, Lipan, Oak Trail Shores, Pecan Plantation, Tolar
28. Somervell - Glen Rose, Rainbow
29. Johnson - Alvarado, Briaroaks, Burleson, Cleburne, Cross Timber, Godley, Grandview, Joshua, Keene, Rio Vista, Venus

Northeast
north east texas
1. Grayson - Bells, Collinsville, Denison, Dorchester, Gunter, Howe, Knollwood, Pottsboro, Sadler, Sherman, Southmayd, Tioga, Tom Bean, Van Alstyne, Whitesboro, Whitewright
2. Fannin - Bailey, Bonham, Dodd City, Ector, Honey Grove, Ivanhoe, Ladonia, Leonard, Monkstown, Randolph, Ravenna, Savoy, Telephone, Trenton, Windom
3. Lamar - Blossom, Deport, Paris, Powderly, Roxton, Sumner
4. Red River - Annona, Avery, Bogata, Clarksville, Detroit
5. Bowie - Dalby Springs, De Kalb, Hooks, Leary, Maud, Nash, New Boston, Red Lick, Redwater, Simms, Texarkana, Wake Village
6. Collin -
7. Hunt - Caddo Mills, Campbell, Celeste, Commerce, Greenville, Lone Oak, Quinlan, West Tawakoni, Wolfe City
8. Delta - Ben Franklin, Cooper, Klondike, Pecan Gap
9. Hopkins - Brashear, Como, Cumby, Pickton, Saltillo, Sulphur Bluff, Sulphur Springs, Tira
10. Franklin - Mount Vernon, Scroggins, Winnsboro
11. Titus - Cookville, Mount Pleasant, Talco, Winfield
12. Morris - Daingerfield, Lone Star, Naples, Omaha
13. Cass - Atlanta, Avinger, Bivins, Bloomburg, Bryans Mill, Domino, Douglassville, Hughes Springs, Linden, Marietta, Queen City
14. Dallas - Addison, Balch Springs, Cedar Hill, Carrollton, Cockrell Hill, Combine, Coppell, Dallas, DeSoto, Duncanville, Farmers Branch, Ferris, Garland, Glenn Heights, Grand Prairie, Grapevine, Highland Park, Hutchins, Irving, Lancaster, Lewisville, Mesquite, Ovilla, Rowlett, Seagoville, Sunnyvale, University Park, Wilmer
15. Rockwall - Fate, Heath, McLendon-Chisholm, Mobile City, Rockwall, Rowlett, Royse City
16. Rains - East Tawakoni, Emory, Point
17. Wood - Alba, Hawkins, Mineola, Quitman, Winnsboro, Yantis
18. Camp - Leesburg, Pittsburg, Rocky Mound
19. Upshur - Bettie, Big Sandy, Diana, East Mountain, Gilmer, Ore City, Union Grove
20. Marion - Jefferson
21. Ellis - Alma, Bardwell, Ennis, Ferris, Garrett, Grand Prairie, Italy, Mansfield, Maypearl, Midlothian, Milford, Oak Leaf, Ovilla, Palmer, Pecan Hill, Red Oak, Telico, Venus, Waxahachie
22. Kaufman - Crandall, Combine, Dallas, Forney, Grays Prairie, Kaufman, Kemp, Lawrence, Mabank, Oak Grove, Oak Ridge, Post Oak Bend, Rosser, Scurry, Talty, Terrell
23. Van Zandt - Ben Wheeler, Canton, Edgewood, Edom, Fruitvale, Grand Saline, Van, Wills Point
24. Navarro - Angus, Barry, Blooming Grove, Corsicana, Dawson, Emhouse, Eureka, Frost, Goodlow Park, Kerens, Mildred, Mustang, Navarro, Oak Valley, Powell, Purdon, Retreat, Rice, Richland, Silver City
25. Henderson - Athens, Berryville, Brownsboro, Caney City, Chandler, Coffee City, Enchanted Oaks, Eustace, Evelyn, Gun Barrel City, Log Cabin, Mabank, Malakoff, Moore Station, Murchison, Payne Springs, Poynor, Seven Points, Star Harbor, Tool, Trinidad
26. Smith - Arp, Bullard, Lindale, New Chapel Hill, Noonday, Troup, Tyler, Whitehouse, Winona
27. Gregg - Clarksville City, Easton, Gladewater, Kilgore, Lakeport, Liberty City, Longview, Warren City, White Oak
28. Harrison - Elysian Fields, Gill, Hallsville, Harleton, Jonesville, Karnack, Latex, Longview, Marshall, Nesbitt, Scottsville, Uncertain, Waskom, Woodlawn
29. Rusk - Henderson, Laneville, Mount Enterprise, New London, Overton, Pinehill, Tatum, Turnertown
30. Panola - Beckville, Bethany, Carthage, Clayton, Deadwood, De Berry, Gary City, Long Branch, Murvaul, Tatum

West
region 4
1. El Paso - Agua Dulce, Anthony, Butterfield, Canutillo, Clint, El Paso, Fabens, Fort Bliss, Homestead Meadows North, Homestead Meadows South, Horizon City, Morning Glory, Newman, Prado Verde, San Elizario, Socorro, Sparks, Tornillo, Vinton, Westway
2. Hudspeth - Dell City, Fort Hancock, Salt Flat, Sierra Blanca
3. Culberson - Van Horn
4. Reeves - Balmorhea, Lindsay, Pecos, Toyah
5. Loving - Mentone
6. Winkler - Kermit, Wink
7. Ector - Gardendale, Goldsmith, Odessa, West Odessa
8. Midland - Midland
9. Ward - Barstow, Grandfalls, Monahans, Pyote, Thorntonville, Wickett
10. Crane - Crane
11. Upton - McCamey, Rankin
12. Jeff Davis - Fort Davis, Valentine
13. Pecos - Coyanosa, Fort Stockton, Imperial, Sheffield
14. Presidio - Marfa, Presidio, Redford
15. Brewster - Alpine, Marathon
16. Terrell - Dryden, Sanderson

Centralwest
central west texas
1. Glasscock - Garden City
2. Sterling - Sterling City
3. Coke - Blackwell, Bronte, Robert Lee, Silver
4. Runnels - Ballinger, Miles, Norton, Rowena, Wingate, Winters
5. Coleman - Burkett, Coleman, Goldsboro, Gouldbusk, Novice, Rockwood, Santa Anna, Talpa, Valera, Voss
6. Brown - Bangs, Blanket, Brookesmith, Brownwood, Early, May, Zephyr
7. Reagan - Big Lake
8. Irion - Barnhart, Mertzon
9. Tom Green - Carlsbad, Christoval, Mereta, San Angelo, Vancourt, Wall
10. Concho - Eden, Eola, Millersview, Paint Rock
11. McCulloch - Brady, Doole, Lohn, Melvin, Pear Valley, Rochelle, Voca
12. Crockett - Ozona
13. Schleicher - Eldorado
14. Menard - Fort McKavett, Menard
15. Mason - Art, Fredonia, Mason, Pontotoc
16. Sutton - Sonora
17. Kimble - Junction, London, Roosevelt
18. Gillespie - Fredericksburg, Harper, Luckenbach, Stonewall, Willow City
19. Val Verde - Comstock, Del Rio, Langtry, Pandale
20. Edwards - Barksdale, Rocksprings
21. Real - Camp Wood, Leakey, Rio Frio
22. Kerr - Center Point, Ingram, Kerrville, Mountain Home
23. Bandera - Bandera, Medina, Vanderpool
24. Kinney - Brackettville
25. Uvalde - Sabinal, Utopia, Uvalde
26. Medina - Castroville, Devine, D'Hanis, Hondo, Mico, Natalia

Central
central texas
1. Comanche - Comanche, Gustine
2. Hamilton - Hamilton, Hico
3. Bosque - Clifton, Cranfills Gap, Iredell, Meridian, Morgan, Valley Mills, Walnut Springs
4. Hill - Abbott, Blum, Hillsboro, Hubbard, Itasca, Malone, Mount Calm, Penelope, Whitney
5. Mills - Goldthwaite, Mullin, Priddy, Star
6. San Saba - Richland Springs, San Saba
7. Lampasas - Adamsville, Kempner, Lampasas, Lometa
8. Coryell - Copperas Cove, Evant, Gatesville, Jonesboro, Oglesby, South Mountain
9. McLennan - Axtell, Bellmead, Beverly Hills, China Springs, Crawford, Elm Mott, Gholson, Hallsburg, Hewitt, Lacy-Lakeview, Leroy, Lorena, Mart, McGregor, Moody, Riesel, Robinson, Ross, Waco, West, Woodway
10. Limestone - Coolidge, Groesbeck, Kosse, Mexia, Personville, Tehuacana, Thornton
11. Falls - Chilton, Golinda, Lott, Marlin, Reagan, Rosebud
12. Bell - Academy, Bartlett, Belton, Ding Dong, Harker Heights, Holland, Killeen, Nolanville, Rogers, Salado, Temple, Troy
13. Llano - Buchanan Dam, Castell, Kingsland, Llano, Sunrise Beach Village, Tow, Valley Spring
14. Burnet - Bertram, Burnet, Cottonwood Shores, Marble Falls
15. Williamson - Cedar Park, Florence, Georgetown, Granger, Hutto, Jarrell, Leander, Round Rock, Taylor, Thrall
16. Milam - Buckholts, Burlington, Cameron, Davilla, Gause, Milano, Rockdale, Thorndale
17. Robertson - Bremond, Calvert, Franklin, Hearne
18. Blanco - Blanco, Johnson City, Round Mountain
19. Travis - Austin, Del Valley, Garfield, Jollyville, Jonestown, Lago Vista, Lakeway, Manchaca, Pflugerville, Rollingwood, West Lake Hills
20. Lee - Dime Box, Giddings, Lexington, Lincoln
21. Burleson - Caldwell, Snook, Somerville
22. Brazos - Bryan, College Station
23. Kendall - Bergheim, Boerne, Comfort, Kendalia
24. Comal - Bulverde, Canyon Lake Forest, Fischer, Garden Ridge, New Braunfels, Spring Branch
25. Hays - Buda, Driftwood, Dripping Springs, Kyle, San Marcos, Wimberley
26. Caldwell - Dale, Lockhart, Luling, Martindale, Niederwald, Uhland, Maxwell
27. Bastrop - Bastrop, Cedar Creek, Elgin, Paige, Smithville
28. Washington - Brenham, Burton, Chappell Hill, Independence
29. Bexar - Alamo Heights, Balcones Heights, China Grove, Converse, Fair Oaks Ranch, Helotes, Hollywood Park, Kirby, Leon Valley, Live Oak, Olmos Park, San Antonio, Shavano Park, Somerset, St. Hedwig, Terrell Hills, Von Ormy, Windcrest
30. Guadalupe - Cibolo, Marion, McQueeney, Seguin, Schertz
31. Gonzales - Gonzales, Nixon, Smiley, Waelder
32. Fayette - Carmine, Fayetteville, Flatonia, La Grange, Schulenburg
33. Lavaca - Hallettsville, Moulton, Shiner
34. Colorado - Columbus, Garwood, Eagle Lake, Weimar

Centraleast
central east texas
1. Freestone - Fairfield, Oakwood, Streetman, Teague, Worthman
2. Anderson - Cayuga, Elkhart, Frankston, Montalba, Palestine
3. Cherokee - Alto, Cumey, Gallatin, Jacksonville, Mount Selman, New Summerfield, Rusk, Wells
4. Nacogdoches - Appleby, Chireno, Cushing, Douglass, Garrison, Nacogdoches
5. Shelby - Center, Huxley, Joaquin, Neuville, Shelbyville, Tenaha, Timpson
6. Leon - Buffalo, Centerville, Jewett, Leona, Marquez, Normangee, Oakwood
7. Houston - Crockett, Grapeland, Kennard, Latexo, Lovelady, Porter Springs
8. Angelina - Burke, Diboll, Huntington, Lufkin, Pollok, Zavalla
9. San Augustine - Broaddus, San Augustine
10. Sabine - Bronson, Hemphill, Milam, Pineland
11. Madison - Madisonville, Midway, North Zulch
12. Trinity - Apple Springs, Glendale, Groveton, Trinity
13. Grimes - Anderson, Navasota
14. Walker - Huntsville, New Waverly
15. San Jacinto - Coldspring, Oakhurst, Pointblank, Shepherd
16. Polk - Corrigan, Goodrich, Livingston, Moscow, Onalaska, Seven Oaks
17. Tyler - Chester, Colmesneil, Fred, Spurger, Warren, Woodville
18. Jasper - Browndell, Buna, Evadale, Jasper, Kirbyville
19. Newton - Burkeville, Deweyville, Newton
20. Montgomery - Conroe, Cut and Shoot, Magnolia, Oak Ridge North, Porter, Shenandoah, Splendora, The Woodlands, Willis
21. Liberty - Cleveland, Daisetta, Dayton, Hardin, Hull, Liberty
22. Hardin - Batson, Kountze, Loeb, Lumberton, Saratoga, Silsbee, Sour Lake
23. Orange - Bridge City, Mauriceville, Orange, Orangefield, Rose City, Vidor, West Orange
24. Austin - Bellville, Bleiblerville, Cat Spring, New Ulm, Industry, San Felipe, Sealy, Wallis
25. Waller - Brookshire, Hempstead, Katy, Pattison, Prairie View, Waller
26. Harris - Atascocita, Barrett, Baytown, Bellaire, Bunker Hill Village, Channelview, Cloverleaf, Crosby, Deer Park, El Lago, Friendswood, Galena Park, Hedwig Village, Highlands, Hilshire Village, Houston, Humble, Hunters Creek Village, Jacinto City, Jersey Village, Katy, Klein, La Porte, League City, Missouri City, Morgan's Point, Nassau Bay, Pasadena, Pearland, Piney Point Village, Seabrook, Sheldon, Shoreacres, South Houston, Southside Place, Spring, Spring Valley, Stafford, Taylor Lake Village, Tomball, Webster, West University Place
27. Chambers - Anahuac, Baytown, Beach City, Mont Belvieu, Seabrook, Shoreacres, Stowell, Wallisville, Winnie
28. Jefferson - Beaumont, Bevil Oaks, China, Groves, Nederland, Port Arthur, Port Neches, Sabine Pass
29. Fort Bend - Fulshear, Katy, Kendleton, Meadows, Missouri City, Needville, Rosenberg, Simonton, Stafford, Sugar Land
30. Galveston - Bacliff, Bayou Vista, Clear Lake Shores, Dickinson, Friendswood, Galveston, High Island, Hitchcock, Jamaica Beach, Kemah, La Marque, League City, Port Bolivar, San Leon, Santa Fe, Texas City, Tiki Island
31. Wharton - Boling, East Bernard, El Campo, Louise, Newgulf, Wharton
32. Brazoria - Alvin, Angleton, Brazoria, Clute, Danbury, Freeport, Hillcrest, Lake Jackson, Liverpool, Manvel, Oyster Creek, Pearland, Richwood, West Columbia
33. Matagorda - Bay City, Markham, Matagorda, Palacios, Van Vleck

South
region 4
1. Maverick - Eagle Pass, Quemado
2. Zavala - Batesville, Crystal City, La Pryor
3. Dimmit - Asherton, Big Wells, Carrizo Springs
4. Frio - Bigfoot, Dilley, Moore, Pearsall
5. La Salle - Cotulla, Fowlerton
6. Atascosa - Campbellton, Charlotte, Christine, Jourdanton, Leming, Lytle, Pleasanton, Poteet
7. McMullen - Calliham, Tilden
8. Wilson - Floresville, La Vernia, Poth, Stockdale
9. Karnes - Falls City, Gillett, Karnes City, Kenedy, Runge
10. Live Oak - George West, Three Rivers
11. De Witt - Arneckville, Cuero, Nordheim, Yoakum, Yorktown
12. Jackson - Cordele, Edna, Ganado, Vanderbilt
13. Goliad - Ander, Goliad
14. Victoria - Bloomington, Inez, Victoria
15. Calhoun - Point Comfort, Port Lavaca, Seadrift
16. Bee - Beeville, Pettus, Skidmore
17. Refugio - Austwell, Bayside, Refugio, Tivoli, Woodsboro
18. Aransas - Aransas Pass, Fulton, Rockport
19. San Patricio - Gregory, Ingleside, Odem, Portland, San Patricio, Sinton, Taft
20. Webb - Botines, Bruni, El Cenizo, La Presa, Laredo, Laredo Ranchettes, Larga Vista, Mirando City, Oilton, Ranchitos Las Lomas, Ranchos Penitas West, Rio Bravo
21. Duval - Benavides, Freer, Realitos, San Diego
22. Jim Wells - Alice, Pernitas Point, Orange Grove, Premont
23. Nueces - Agua Dulce, Corpus Christi, Driscoll, Ingleside, Petronila, Portland, Port Aransas, Robstown
24. Kleberg - Kingsville, Riviera
25. Zapata - Zapata
26. Jim Hogg - Hebbronville
27. Brooks - Encino, Falfurrias
28. Kenedy - Sarita
29. Starr - Escobares, Garciasville, La Grulla, Rio Grande City, Roma-Los Saenz, Santa Elena
30. Hidalgo - Abram, Alamo, Alton, Donna, Edcouch, Edinburg, Elsa, Hidalgo, La Joya, Lopezville, Mercedes, Mission, Pharr, Progreso, San Juan, Sullivan City, Weslaco
31. Willacy - Lyford, Port Mansfield, Raymondville, San Perlita, Sebastian
32. Cameron - Brownsville, Combes, Harlingen, La Feria, Laguna Heights, Laureles, Los Fresnos, Port Isabel, Primera, Rio Hondo ,San Benito, South Padre Island


| Home | Feedback | Advertise with us | All Regions | More Maps |
Design © 2005-2013 Snob Hollow Designs